= Live Music         = DJs         = Open Mic         = Live Music & DJ         * = International
The Leng Pleng Gig Guide comes out on a Thursday or Friday of every week

Weekly Gig Guide - Week Commencing Thursday the 3rd April 2014


Latest Gigs

Thursday  3-Apr-2014
  • 8:00 PM ~ Acoustic Jam at The Riverside Bistro
  • 9:00 PM ~ Frankistadors * at Sharky Bar
  • 9:00 PM ~ Kiss the Funky Monkey * at Meta House
  • 9:00 PM ~ Impact * at The Groove
  • 9:30 PM ~ Olga & The TenTipz at Oscars 51
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Flo at The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
Friday  4-Apr-2014
  • 4:30 PM ~ Submarine Brass Band at Art school of Siem Reap in Siem Reap
  • 8:00 PM ~ Full House at The Riverside Bistro
  • 8:00 PM ~ DJ BBoy Peanut , Kosal Kiev , DJ Simon C Vent and Java & Stitch at Meta House
  • 9:00 PM ~ Misspent Yooth at Sharky Bar
  • 9:00 PM ~ Olga & The TenTipz at Paddy Rice
  • 9:00 PM ~ Kiss the Funky Monkey * , Mr Mammoth and DJ Rob Rob at The Bodhi Villa in Kampot
  • 9:00 PM ~ Impact * at The Groove
  • 9:00 PM ~ DJ Gang and DJ Rob Bianche at Pontoon
  • 9:30 PM ~ Vibratone , DJ Polaak , DJ D'Tonn , MC Kaztet D and Theo at The Slur Bar
  • 9:30 PM ~ Sonic Detergent at Oscars 51
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Tim Coates and DJ Mikus at The RiverHouse Lounge
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Whatdafrog at Code Red
  • 10:00 PM ~ Spacechase at The Pontoon Pulse
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Susu and DJ Lefty at The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
  • 10:00 PM ~ Philippe Javelle and Diego Dimarques at The Memphis Pub
Saturday  5-Apr-2014
  • 5:00 PM ~ The Underdogs , DJ Sao Sopheak , Kong Nay and Jimmy Kiss at FCC - The Mansion
  • 7:00 PM ~ The Hawaiian BBQ Experience at The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
  • 7:00 PM ~ Olga & Ramirez at The Latin Quarter
  • 9:00 PM ~ Gobshite MGC and Kiss the Funky Monkey * at Equinox
  • 9:00 PM ~ DJ Solo * at Pontoon
  • 9:00 PM ~ MWAUKA & The Gang at Sharky Bar
  • 9:00 PM ~ Impact * at The Groove
  • 9:00 PM ~ DJ JO , DJ MR Brown , DJs Oggy and DJ Nix at Meta House
  • 9:30 PM ~ 2 Shots and a Chaser at The Slur Bar
  • 9:30 PM ~ Psychesonica at Oscars 51
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Funkelastiks and DJ Phannara at The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Dan Beck , DJ Sequence and DJ Simon C Vent at Code Red
  • 10:00 PM ~ Java & Stitch at The Pontoon Pulse
  • 10:00 PM ~ The Kimchi Collective at Dusk till Dawn
Sunday  6-Apr-2014
  • 8:00 PM ~ Open Mic at The Riverside Bistro
  • 8:30 PM ~ Lewis Pragasam , Philippe Javelle and Stephane Routier at The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
  • 9:00 PM ~ Impact * at The Groove
  • 9:30 PM ~ Olga & The TenTipz at Oscars 51
Monday  7-Apr-2014
  • 9:30 PM ~ No Bad Habits Live at The Slur Bar
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Tam at The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
Tuesday  8-Apr-2014
  • 8:30 PM ~ Lewis Pragasam , Alan Breen and Al Breen Band at The Doors
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Susu at The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
Wednesday  9-Apr-2014
  • 9:30 PM ~ Woody Dares at The Slur Bar
  • 10:00 PM ~ DJ Simon C Vent at The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
Coming Up
  • Vibratone at Equinox
  • Classical Concert Series 4 at Meta House
  • Psychesonica at The Show Box
  • The Golden Crew * at Pontoon
  • DJ Tech 12 and MC Hydro Phonics at Pontoon
  • DJ Mikus at The Pontoon Pulse
  • DJ Star, DJ Gigahurtz and DJ Ken-J at The RiverHouse Lounge
  • DJ Star at The RiverHouse Lounge and The RiverHouse Asian Bistro
  • Wat A Gwaan, MC Gringo and MC Kareem at The Naga House in Kampot

No comments:

Post a Comment

Gig Guide Archive