= Live Music         = DJs         = Open Mic         = Live Music & DJ         * = International
The Leng Pleng Gig Guide comes out on a Thursday or Friday of every week

Weekly Gig Guide - Commencing the Thursday 12th January 2017


Latest Gigs

Thursday  12-Jan-2017
  • 8:00 PM ~ Pavel Ramirez and Colin at Jazz Club Phnom Penh
  • 8:00 PM ~ Fabien Lesecq , Evgeny Scherbakov , Garry Eyles , Ray Virgil and Andrey Meschcheryakov at Triangle Restaurant-Lounge-Bar in Siem Reap
  • 8:00 PM ~ DJ Watt's Up at Alchemy
  • 9:00 PM ~ Sliten6ix , Hexis and Hardcore at Oscar's On The Corner
  • 9:00 PM ~ Socheat Chea and Punleur Koa at Epic Club
Friday  13-Jan-2017
  • 8:00 AM ~ Suffer Band at K-Race
  • 6:00 PM ~ Kristen Rasmussen and Pavel Ramirez at Farm to Table
  • 6:30 PM ~ DJ Bree , 12Me and Dj Niko Yu at Bong Bong Bong
  • 7:00 PM ~ Billy Page at FCC - The Mansion
  • 7:00 PM ~ Robin Narciso at Tacos Kokopelli
  • 7:30 PM ~ Lisa Concepcion and Jeff Sleeman at Botanico Wine & Beer Garden
  • 8:00 PM ~ DJ Remix at The Show Box
  • 8:30 PM ~ Phil Javelle , Evgeny Scherbakov and Aymen Chalioshka at Alchemy
  • 9:00 PM ~ Fender Benders at Sharky Bar
  • 9:00 PM ~ DJ Wez-T at Meta House
  • 9:00 PM ~ DJ Gang and Dj FunkII Pro at Pontoon
  • 9:30 PM ~ GC Riders at Oscar's On The Corner
  • 9:30 PM ~ DJ Star , DJ Maily and Dj Rakky-z at The Riverhouse Lounge
Saturday  14-Jan-2017
  • 6:00 PM ~ Andy Trowers at Magic Sponge in Kampot
  • 7:00 PM ~ Billy Page at Tacos Kokopelli
  • 7:00 PM ~ JADermeister at Botanico Wine & Beer Garden
  • 7:00 PM ~ Phil Javelle at Tipico Tapas
  • 8:00 PM ~ ROCK WITH WING at Rokku Sushi Lounge + Bistro
  • 8:30 PM ~ Unity Band at FCC - The Mansion
  • 8:30 PM ~ The Riverside Ray-Bans at Alchemy
  • 9:00 PM ~ THE G.C RIDERS at Sharky Bar
  • 9:00 PM ~ BEDROCK INDIE ROCK DJ PARTY at Meta House
  • 9:00 PM ~ DJ Cut Killer at Pontoon
  • 9:00 PM ~ DJ Illest , DJ Cut Killer and Dj Dilee D at Pontoon
Sunday  15-Jan-2017
  • 8:00 AM ~ Suffer Band at Conexi√≥n Coffee&Pub
  • 9:00 PM ~ Open Mic Night at Sharky Bar
Monday  16-Jan-2017
  • 7:00 PM ~ Mango Mango Band at Mango Mango Pub
  • 7:30 PM ~ K-Race Band at K-Race
  • 8:30 PM ~ zargz at Good Times Bar
  • 10:00 PM ~ Oscar's Band , Ratha , Srey Ka and Sophal at Oscar's On The Corner
Tuesday  17-Jan-2017
  • 6:00 PM ~ Alexandre Scarpati , Fabien Lesecq and Andrey Meschcheryakov at Angkor Village in Siem Reap
  • 8:00 PM ~ Stanford Reid * at The Show Box
  • 10:00 PM ~ Oscar's Band , zargz and Dave at Oscar's On The Corner
Wednesday  18-Jan-2017
  • 7:00 PM ~ Joe Wrigley and Pearl at FCC - The Mansion
  • 7:00 PM ~ Chhin Ratanak at K-Race
  • 8:00 PM ~ Stanford Reid * at The Show Box
  • 8:30 PM ~ Tony David , BOHEMIAN RHAPSODIES * , Helga V and Philippe Javelle at Bouchon Wine bar
  • 9:00 PM ~ Groovy DJs at Epic Club
  • 10:00 PM ~ Danny , Antti , Ratha and Sophal at Oscar's On The Corner
Coming Up
  • Scott Bywater, Oscar's Band, Dave and Sophal at Oscar's On The Corner
  • Dj Elmo, AYA KURATA BANZAI, DJ/VJ X76, Sky Zhang, Suzuki and Sao Sopheak at Meta House
  • Billy Page at FCC - The Mansion
  • Joe Wrigley and Steve Sutcliffe at FCC - The Mansion
  • Dj Elmo, AYA KURATA BANZAI, Sky Zhang, Suzuki and Sao Sopheak at Meta House
  • Bob Passion & the Schkoots at The Institut Francais du Cambodge
  • O. A torrent, the mud at Institut Francais du Cambodge
  • Noun Sovitou at The Institut Francais du Cambodge
  • Suffer Band at Check-in Cowboy, MOTOR CAFE
  • Moi Tiet at Sharky Bar
  • The Komport Playboys at Oscar's On The Corner
  • Jake Walktell at The Show Box
  • Harit Chunhanahtasup * at The Intercontinental Hotel Phnom Penh, Meta House
  • Scott Bywater and Channthy at FCC - The Mansion
  • Marianna Hensley at Farm to Table
  • Road to Mandalay at Duplex Taverne Belge
  • Donnie Pardell at Farm to Table
  • GC Riders at Sihanoukville - New Square
  • Sarah Gee and Vantinn Hourn at Tacos Kokopelli
  • Joe & The Jumping Jacks at Oscar's On The Corner, Bassac Lane and Botanico Wine & Beer Garden
  • Miss Sarawan at Meta House
  • Joe Wrigley and James Speck at Shanghai Bar
  • Blueberry Moonboys at Farm to Table
  • DJ Star, DJ Maily and DJ Nova at The Riverhouse Lounge
  • DJ Star, Dj Racky and DJ Nova at The Riverhouse Lounge
  • Cloud Block Party at Cloud
  • Andy Freak, Sao Sopheak and Channthy at Meta House
  • Berlin-native at Meta House
  • DJ Wah-Wah at Meta House
  • DJ Kasumi at Epic Club
  • DJ Gang and Dj FunkII Pro at Pontoon
  • DJ Illest, Dj Dilee D and DJ Kenji at Pontoon
  • DJ Gammy at Epic Club
  • Dj Diego at The D22
  • DJ Maily, Dj Rakky-z, Dj Niko Yu and DJ Nova at The Riverhouse Lounge
  • DJ Maily, Dj Rakky-z and DJ Nova at The Riverhouse Lounge
  • Kong Nay, Nikki Nikki, Kmeng Khmer and Pich Sophea at Royal Gardens of Siem Reap in Siem Reap
  • Kmeng Khmer and Joss Stone at Jaya House RiverPark in Siem Reap
  • Krom Monster, Rasmee and The Komport Playboys at The FCC - Angkor in Siem Reap
  • James Speck, Tim King, DJ Nicomatic, Electric Universe, Mr. Brown and Andy Freak at Meta House
  • 12Me, Elemental, Chifumi and Mike-Ysu at Triangle Restaurant-Lounge-Bar in Siem Reap
  • Hypnotic Fist Technique at Oscar's On The Corner
  • Dj TIARA at K-Race
  • Miss Sarawan Band at Botanico Wine & Beer Garden
Regular Gigs


  CLICK HERE FOR REGULAR GIGS

 Looking for information about weekly open mic nights and other regular music events? Leng Pleng has you covered!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Gig Guide Archive